15

Show-Me Whippet Club

Rosewood Farm-Dorsey, IL,  IL

9-5-09

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   41

In Conjunction:   AS NT 

Race Secretary:   Kathryn Slater

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 10.000 SCR 3 Goober Village Idiot N Slater, M 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 29.000   Colt Lyth Groovin' A Kemerly, B 0.000 5.000
2 21.000   Bandit-K QuiXand's Reflection of Infineon A Kemerly, B 5.000 3.000
3 18.000   Bolero Dreams Ravel's Bolero B DeLong, W 0.000 1.000
4 17.000   Deucalion Quixand Kentfield Deucalion B York, C 0.000 0.000
5 16.500   Schooner-B Vincet Veritas Bluenose A Busch, D 0.000 0.000
6 15.500   Marmot Vitesse Deep Powder A Costello, D 0.000 0.000
7 15.000   Gnarls Original Spin A LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
8 14.000   Rooney Spinnuendo A Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
9 12.000   Mimi-S Rosewood's Screaming Mimi A Slater, K 0.000 0.000
10 10.000   Bravo Wildabout Windwalker Bravizzimo B York, C 0.000 0.000
11 10.000   Meadow-W Longrun's Moonlight Mile B Whitney, A 1.333 0.000
12 10.000   Mario Longrun's That's Amore' C Long, S 1.333 0.000
13 10.000   Trixie-S Rosewood's Trix of the Trade B Slater, M 1.333 0.000
14 9.000   Spinner Notorious Krazy Kat C Perkins, C 0.000 0.000
15 8.000   Lola-P Lookout Dangerous Curves C Perkins, C 0.000 0.000
16 8.000   Starman Longrun's Silent Night C Long, S 0.000 0.000
17 8.000 PSCR 3 Zircon Wildabout Windwalker Zircon B Kelsey, A 0.000 0.000
18 7.000   Dillon Rosewood's Sunsation by Proxy B Hall, A 0.000 0.000
19 7.000   Tina Turner Queenie's Home Town Blues C Boutelle, C 0.000 0.000
20 7.000   Daytona Miss Checkered Flag at The Beach D Busch, L 0.000 0.000
21 5.000   Shanley Rosewood's Shanley Blioux Camelot C Beiser, S 0.000 0.000
22 5.000 DNF 4 Raglan Lyth Raglan C DeLong, W 0.000 0.000
23 5.000 SCR 3 Zinfandel Wildabout Spirit of Windwalker C Kelsey, M 0.000 0.000
24 5.000 SCR 3 Guido-W Shamasan After Midnight C Whitney, A 0.000 0.000
25 5.000 SCR 2 Stevie-S Queenies Rosewood Rhiannon D Slater, M 0.000 0.000
26 3.000   Maddie-K Wildabout Windwalkers Lucky Impala C Kemerly, B 0.000 0.000
27 3.000 SCR 3 Junior-C Windsheen Dashing El Divino C Costello, D 0.000 0.000
28 3.000 SCR 2 McGee Casino's One Class Act D Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
28 3.000 SCR 2 Paige-S Queenie's Rosewood Rampage D Szymaniak, J 0.000 0.000
30 2.000   Rosco Sunsation B-Yond a Doubt C Hall, A 0.000 0.000
31 2.000   Solo Longrun N Jade's Party of One C Long, S 0.000 0.000
32 2.000 SCR 3 Bodie Wilikinig Wildaire Simply Bodie C Kemerly, S 0.000 0.000
33 2.000 SCR 3 Leila Wildaire Heavenly Flower D Kemerly, S 0.000 0.000
34 2.000 SCR 3 Joel Classic Streets of Pure Gold D Costello, D 0.000 0.000
35 2.000 SCR 2 Tatis Casino's See You Later C Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
36 0.000 SCR 3 Henry Comet's Rocky Mountain News C Costello, D 0.000 0.000
37 0.000 SCR 3 Al Halmarque Go Ask Alice C Whitney, A 0.000 0.000
38 0.000 SCR 2 Rita-P Notorious Vitoria B Perkins, C 0.000 0.000
39 0.000 SCR 2 Quest-H Rosewood's Not To B Questioned C Hall, A 0.000 0.000
40 0.000 SCR 2 Dena Longrun's Legendary Mission D Long, S 0.000 0.000
40 0.000 SCR 2 Shaely Rosewood's Question of Style D Slater, K 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Goober
Adult
Race 2: Stevie-S (Scr) , McGee (Scr) , Joel , Dena (Scr)
Race 3: Daytona , Paige-S (Scr) , Leila , Shaely (Scr)
Race 4: Raglan , Zinfandel , Tatis (Scr) , Rosco , Solo , Al
Race 5: Mario , Shanley , Tina Turner , Henry , Maddie-K , Guido-W
Race 6: Spinner , Lola-P , Starman , Quest-H (Scr) , Junior-C , Bodie
Race 7: Deucalion , Bravo , Dillon , Rita-P (Scr)
Race 8: Bolero , Zircon , Meadow-W , Trixie-S
Race 9: Colt , Schooner-B , Gnarls
Race 10: Bandit-K , Marmot , Rooney , Mimi-S
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Goober (Scr)
Adult
Race 2: Guido-W (Scr) , Maddie-K , Solo , Henry (Scr) , Rosco , Al (Scr)
Race 3: Trixie-S , Junior-C (Scr) , Bodie (Scr) , Leila (Scr) , Joel (Scr)
Race 4: Dillon , Meadow-W , Zinfandel (Scr) , Starman , Tina Turner
Race 5: Zircon , Mimi-S , Bravo , Lola-P , Shanley
Race 6: Bolero , Deucalion , Spinner , Mario , Raglan , Daytona
Race 7: Colt , Bandit-K , Schooner-B , Gnarls , Marmot , Rooney
  
Heat 3
Race 1: Tina Turner , Starman , Rosco , Solo , Maddie-K
Race 2: Meadow-W , Lola-P , Shanley , Trixie-S
Race 3: Rooney , Bravo , Mario , Raglan , Daytona
Race 4: Marmot , Gnarls , Spinner , Dillon , Mimi-S
Race 5: Colt , Schooner-B , Deucalion , Bandit-K , Bolero , Zircon (PScr)
Heat 4
Race 1: Trixie-S , Starman , Daytona , Maddie-K , Solo / Rosco
Race 2: Mimi-S , Mario , Lola-P , Shanley , Tina Turner , Raglan (DNF)
Race 3: Gnarls , Rooney , Bravo , Dillon , Spinner , Meadow-W
Race 4: Colt , Bandit-K , Bolero , Deucalion , Marmot , Schooner-B

Notes:  ASFA on 9/7







©1998-2018 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)