15

Jersey Rag Racers Whippet Association

Salem Co Fairgrounds, WRA Nats,  NJ

9-27-08

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   130

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Lynda Campo

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 24.000   Schooner-B Vincet Veritas Bluenose N Busch, D 0.000 0.000
2 21.000   Marmot Vitesse Deep Powder N Costello, D 0.000 0.000
3 18.000   Firebolt Vitesse Helios of Odyssey N Sosangelis, A 0.000 0.000
4 16.000   Zip-Bu Quixand's just Zip'n Around N Burrus, G 0.000 0.000
5 11.000   Lateeda Notorious Poeta OMG Fudge N Jackson, V 0.000 0.000
Senior
1 8.000 SCR 2 McGee Casino's One Class Act N Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
2 6.000 SCR 2 Tatis Casino's See You Later N Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
3 5.000 SCR 2 Paige-S Queenie's Rosewood Rampage N Szymaniak, J 0.000 0.000
4 4.000 SCR 2 Gibby Casino's Go Crazy for Rialcel N LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
5 3.000 SCR 2 Risky Wheatland When You Believe N Kennedy, K 0.000 0.000
6 2.000 SCR 2 Feet DuRight's Got Feet N Black, P 0.000 0.000
Legend
1 8.000 SCR 2 Laddie GJ Hielan' Laddie O Whillo B N Gammie, G 0.000 0.000
2 6.000 SCR 2 Eureka Kentfield's PDQ Eureka N Garwacki, P 0.000 0.000
3 5.000 SCR 2 Bengal Wheatland Bengal N McGowan, L 0.000 0.000
4 4.000 SCR 2 Delta-M Mystic Delta Charm N Matusz, I 0.000 0.000
5 3.000 SCR 2 Max-H Indigo Shoreline Max Thrust N Huff, J 0.000 0.000
6 2.000 SCR 2 Sprite Indigo Water Sprite N Huff, J 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 25.000   Treadwell Grizzly Man A Bowen, C 8.000 8.000
2 22.000   Nico Wildblues Turn Me Loose A Cox, G 0.000 6.000
3 21.500   Fuller Full Moon Fever A Husted, B 0.000 4.000
4 21.000   Topogigio Kentfield Wheatland Topogigio A Otero, K 6.000 2.000
5 18.000   Villain Shoreline Chesco Supervillain A Campo, J 0.000 0.000
6 17.000   RalphE Oberon Truth or Consequences A Heiniger, S 4.000 0.000
7 16.000   Windancer Kentfield Windancer A Maiolino, D 0.000 0.000
8 15.000   Diesel-W Stormwind's Turbo Diesel B Wood, I 2.000 0.000
9 14.000   Scottie Divine's Chief Engineer A Bradshaw, G 0.000 0.000
10 14.000   Gila Quixand Sheeza Pistol B Burt, S 0.000 0.000
11 14.000   Beastro Beastro Chadra Sans Dos A Damant, V 0.000 0.000
12 13.000   Shax Notorious NY Shakedown A Lamb, V 0.000 0.000
13 13.000   Rooney Spinnuendo A Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
14 13.000   Mimi-S Rosewood's Screaming Mimi B Slater, K 0.000 0.000
15 12.000   Deucalion Quixand Kentfield Deucalion A York, C 0.000 0.000
16 12.000   Tonto-C Shoreline Tomahawk Jet B Campo, J 0.000 0.000
17 12.000   Dune Windyglendunedwellleratoceana C Banks, M 0.000 0.000
18 12.000   Bella-I Windyglens Fly By Night A Irvine, B 0.000 0.000
19 12.000   Lakota Windyglen Flying Mist at Oceana B Banks, M 0.000 0.000
20 12.000   Spotweld Domino Condor of KAM C Miner, D 0.000 0.000
21 12.000   Raven-L Notorious Katalectic Tribute B Luening, R 0.000 0.000
22 11.500 PSCR 4 Poet Windwalker Born in the USA A Hoelscher, L 0.000 0.000
23 11.000   Kira-H Chesco Candy Sniper O'Sithean A Healy, D 0.000 0.000
24 11.000   Lexus-A Shorelines Lexus Of Stormwinds B Allen, G 0.000 0.000
25 11.000   Cricket Windyglens Postmaster B Chapman, W 0.000 0.000
26 10.000   Freedom Divine's Freedom Fighter B D'Amore, D 0.000 0.000
27 10.000   Pixie-S Catchem Trigger B Smith, A 0.000 0.000
28 10.000   Hermione Kentfield's Hermione B Woolf, M 0.000 0.000
29 10.000   Barnabe Barnabe Chadra San Dos B Cuadrado, C 0.000 0.000
30 10.000   Eclipse-C Vitesse Northern Eclipse D Chapman, W 0.000 0.000
31 10.000   Mariah-E Windwalker Mariah A Estis, K 0.000 0.000
32 10.000   Leroy Bitterblue's Before Colour A Loube, H 0.000 0.000
33 10.000   Adara Kentfield Adara B Woolf, M 0.000 0.000
34 10.000   DuLe Faith's Flying Finish C Luening, R 0.000 0.000
35 10.000   Gazelle Pfyre's Serenghetti Wind B Kirchner, C 0.000 0.000
36 10.000   Tanzy Bluenote Ruby Tuesday B Mellinger, J 0.000 0.000
37 9.000   Luther Divine Devil in Disguise A Lamb, V 0.000 0.000
38 9.000   Dally-H Quixand BlackDahlia at Shadow Run D Heiniger, S 0.000 0.000
39 9.000   Royce Stormwind's Rolls-Royce B Wirth, M 0.000 0.000
40 9.000   Gnarls Original Spin A LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
41 9.000   Johnny Cashew Domino Johnny Cashew B Miner, D 0.000 0.000
42 9.000   Haley Lyth Lecombe B Cox, G 0.000 0.000
43 9.000   Lola-P Lookout Dangerous Curves B Perkins, C 0.000 0.000
44 9.000 SCR 4 Odie-S Vitesse Odie of the Odyssey A Sosangelis, A 0.000 0.000
45 8.000   Bravo Wildabout Windwalker Bravizzimo B York, C 0.000 0.000
46 8.000   Wendy-H Pfyres Lil' Red Whirlwind C Hayden, M 0.000 0.000
47 8.000 PSCR 4 Sundae Notorious Poeta Vanilla Fudge D Weir, J 0.000 0.000
48 8.000   Beau-A Beauregard Chadra dos Sans B Allen, G 0.000 0.000
49 8.000   LaFawnda Bitterblue's Living Colour B Garwacki, P 0.000 0.000
50 8.000   Ladybug Notorious Firekat A Smith, A 0.000 0.000
51 8.000   Millie-L Bitterblue's Nnyktimene C Loube, H 0.000 0.000
52 8.000   Link Crosswind's Worth Fighting For C Kennedy, K 0.000 0.000
53 8.000   Sprint Crosswinds Sprint to the Finish B Anderson, L 0.000 0.000
54 8.000   Paige-M Pinerun First Paige of Wind B Morgan, D 0.000 0.000
55 8.000   Seven-P Kentfield Ayrton's Special Agent A Price, K 0.000 0.000
56 8.000   Stevie-S Queenies Rosewood Rhiannon B Slater, M 0.000 0.000
57 7.000   Lovi Windyglen's Geterdone C Jackson, V 0.000 0.000
58 7.000   Blu Windyglen's Blu Falcon of Ryhka C Darling, D 0.000 0.000
59 7.000   Topanga Windyglens Fog Cutter at Oceana B Banks, L 0.000 0.000
60 7.000   Aoife Sithean Aoife of Flyn Dust B Mellinger, J 0.000 0.000
61 7.000   Morgana Carbeth Merlin's Nemesis C Kirchner, C 0.000 0.000
62 7.000   Trixie-S Rosewood's Trix of the Trade D Slater, M 0.000 0.000
63 7.000   Rudy Vitesse Blue Bullet D Weir, S 0.000 0.000
64 7.000   Carbon Elektra's Carbon Copy C Taylor, S 0.000 0.000
65 7.000   Zircon Wildabout Windwalker Zircon B Kelsey, A 0.000 0.000
66 7.000   Streak Crosswind's Streak Of Lightning B Anderson, L 0.000 0.000
67 7.000   Swift Crosswind Swiftfoot B Kennedy, K 0.000 0.000
68 7.000 SCR 4 Pete-W Notorious Weaver's Poet A Weir, J 0.000 0.000
69 7.000 SCR 4 Smarty Chesco Talk Is Cheek A Shomo, C 0.000 0.000
70 6.000   Sofie Oochigea's Gracylius C Woolf, M 0.000 0.000
71 6.000   MsMike Mystic Micro Force C Matusz, I 0.000 0.000
72 6.000 PSCR 4 Zach Ringdove Raghallaigh O'Sithean C Healy, D 0.000 0.000
73 6.000   Hayley Wildabout Windwalker Stargazer B Rees, K 0.000 0.000
74 6.000   Chaco Domino Chaco of KAM B Morgan, D 0.000 0.000
75 6.000   Spinner Notorious Krazy Kat D Perkins, C 0.000 0.000
76 6.000   Caelan Clearhounds Lark B Loughleed, F 0.000 0.000
77 5.000   Lucy-P Chesco Smack Talk C Picogna, A 0.000 0.000
78 5.000   Cougar-B Bluenote's Hurt So Good C Cramer-Burrus, V 0.000 0.000
79 5.000   Ripley-E Chesara Jaytea Ptarmigan C Evans, G 0.000 0.000
80 5.000   Gator-B Quixand's Salt Lake Gator C Burrus, G 0.000 0.000
81 5.000   Paris-S Lookout Children At Play C Stewart, J 0.000 0.000
82 5.000   Faye Licketysplit Fate to the Wind C Damron, S 0.000 0.000
83 5.000   Circe Flyn Dust Circe of Carbeth D Mellinger, J 0.000 0.000
84 5.000   Kyro Catchem Kyro C Damant, V 0.000 0.000
85 5.000   JJ-S Lookout Blasting Zone B Stewart, J 0.000 0.000
86 5.000   Jazzle Crosswind's Call That Jazz C Hmieleski, J 0.000 0.000
87 5.000   Henree-Anne Shoreline's Danced All Night C Mark, A 0.000 0.000
88 5.000   Rose-H Indigo Shoreline Black Rose C Huff, J 0.000 0.000
89 5.000   Henry Comet's Rocky Mountain News C Costello, D 0.000 0.000
90 5.000   Charlie-O Indigo Charged to the Max C Obelcz, L 0.000 0.000
91 5.000   Rio-Y Finghin's Time For Me To Fly C York, C 0.000 0.000
92 5.000 SCR 3 Versace Elektra Tears of a Clown Kentfield B Brown, R 0.000 0.000
93 4.000   Junior-C Windsheen Dashing El Divino C Costello, D 0.000 0.000
94 4.000   Aren Kismet's Purple Haze C Ronning, M 0.000 0.000
95 4.000   Sgetti Tailwind Lepus The Right Stuff C Luening, R 0.000 0.000
96 4.000   Ned Kemah Dreaded Ned B Black, P 0.000 0.000
97 3.000   Nestor Bitterblue's Nestor D Garwacki, L 0.000 0.000
98 3.000   Doyle Pfyre's Heart of India C Hmieleski, J 0.000 0.000
99 3.000   Clyde Indigo Strange Blue Lightning C Huff, J 0.000 0.000
100 3.000   Flair Shoreline Lookout Solar Flair B Stewart, J 0.000 0.000
101 3.000   Joel Classic Streets of Pure Gold D Costello, D 0.000 0.000
102 3.000   Leela Indigo Motion Blur C Huff, J 0.000 0.000
103 3.000 SCR 3 Jamone Oberon Hobbs A Robbins, K 0.000 0.000
104 3.000 SCR 3 Cora Windwalker Azeri C Black, J 0.000 0.000
105 3.000 SCR 3 Cinder-C Cinder Aramis ElKandahar C Cox, G 0.000 0.000
106 2.000   Trick Shannon Down Pick A Card D Evans, G 0.000 0.000
107 2.000   DUPLICATE -Varg Diablesse Varg Says D Straehle, V 0.000 0.000
108 2.000   Shaely Rosewood's Question of Style D Slater, K 0.000 0.000
109 2.000   Splat Comet ORun Roadkill C Bright, W 0.000 0.000
110 2.000   Marita Laquest Margarita Senorita D Evans, G 0.000 0.000
111 2.000   Taffy Pipers Ocean City Taffy D York, C 0.000 0.000
112 0.000   Marseille Shannon Down French Kiss D Ronning, M 0.000 0.000
113 0.000   Abracadabra Lepus Rose Madder D Hoelscher, L 0.000 0.000
114 0.000 SCR 3 Scotty-E Foxford Partner in Crime B Evans, C 0.000 0.000
115 0.000 SCR 3 Teepee Chahta River Poeta du Tepee d'Amour C Hoelscher, L 0.000 0.000
116 0.000 SCR 3 Ms Amy Mystic Amy of Indigo C Matusz, I 0.000 0.000
117 0.000 SCR 3 Truffle Bitterblue's Nepenthe C Garwacki, L 0.000 0.000
118 0.000 SCR 2 Aero Devonair's Ebenezer C Weir, S 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Firebolt , Marmot
Race 2: Schooner-B , Zip-Bu , Lateeda
Adult
Race 3: Rudy , Sundae , Spinner , Trixie-S , Joel
Race 4: Eclipse-C , Nestor , DUPLICATE -Varg , Taffy , Marseille
Race 5: Dally-H , Circe , Trick , Shaely , Marita , Abracadabra
Race 6: Wendy-H , MsMike , Kyro , Paris-S , Truffle , Splat
Race 7: Lovi , Millie-L , Junior-C , Charlie-O , Clyde
Race 8: Ripley-E , Doyle , Sgetti , Faye , Aero (Scr)
Race 9: Cougar-B , Henree-Anne , Morgana , Cinder-C , Jazzle
Race 10: Dune , Lucy-P , Aren , Rose-H , Henry , Cora
Race 11: Spotweld , Zach , Blu , Carbon , Ms Amy , Leela
Race 12: DuLe , Sofie , Link , Gator-B , Teepee , Rio-Y
Race 13: Gila , Hermione , Beau-A , Sprint , Aoife
Race 14: Bravo , Lexus-A , Streak , JJ-S , Swift
Race 15: Tonto-C , Pixie-S , Adara , Raven-L , Caelan
Race 16: Lakota , LaFawnda , Lola-P , Chaco , Flair
Race 17: Versace , Tanzy , Johnny Cashew , Stevie-S , Zircon , Scotty-E
Race 18: Diesel-W , Mimi-S , Topanga , Cricket , Paige-M , Ned
Race 19: Freedom , Haley , Hayley , Royce , Gazelle , Barnabe
Race 20: Poet , Beastro , Leroy , Smarty , Seven-P
Race 21: RalphE , Windancer , Gnarls , Luther , Ladybug
Race 22: Deucalion , Villain , Mariah-E , Bella-I , Jamone
Race 23: Treadwell , Odie-S , Topogigio , Shax , Pete-W
Race 24: Fuller , Nico , Kira-H , Rooney , Scottie
Senior
Race 25: McGee (Scr) , Tatis (Scr) , Paige-S (Scr) , Gibby (Scr) , Risky (Scr) , Feet (Scr)
Legend
Race 26: Laddie (Scr) , Eureka (Scr) , Bengal (Scr) , Delta-M (Scr) , Max-H (Scr) , Sprite (Scr)
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Marmot , Lateeda
Race 2: Schooner-B , Firebolt , Zip-Bu
Adult
Race 3: Trixie-S , Joel , Shaely , Taffy , Marseille , Abracadabra
Race 4: Paris-S , Clyde , Splat , Marita , Truffle (DNF) (Scr)
Race 5: Faye , Cinder-C (Scr) , Charlie-O , Rose-H , Jazzle (DNF)
Race 6: Carbon , Cora (Scr) , Henry , Ms Amy (Scr) , Leela
Race 7: Gator-B , Sprint , Aoife , Swift , Teepee (Scr) , Rio-Y
Race 8: Raven-L , Caelan , Chaco , JJ-S , Flair , Scotty-E (Scr)
Race 9: Barnabe , Cricket , Zircon , Paige-M , Stevie-S , Ned
Race 10: Gazelle , Royce , Spinner , Kyro , Trick , DUPLICATE -Varg
Race 11: Blu , Link , Junior-C , Morgana , Aren , Sgetti
Race 12: Topanga , Beau-A , Adara , Johnny Cashew , Lola-P , Streak
Race 13: Sundae , MsMike , Millie-L , Hayley , Circe , Nestor
Race 14: Hermione , Zach , Lucy-P , Sofie , Henree-Anne , Doyle
Race 15: Pixie-S , Haley , Lexus-A , Mimi-S , Tanzy , LaFawnda
Race 16: Scottie , Ladybug , Pete-W , Jamone (Scr) , Smarty , Seven-P
Race 17: Bella-I , Shax , Rooney , Luther , Eclipse-C , Rudy
Race 18: Dune , Wendy-H , Lovi , Dally-H , Cougar-B , Ripley-E
Race 19: Tonto-C , Bravo , Gila , Lakota , DuLe , Spotweld
Race 20: Diesel-W , Mariah-E , Gnarls , Freedom , Leroy , Versace (DNF) (Scr)
Race 21: Topogigio , Odie-S , Villain , Windancer , Kira-H , Beastro
Race 22: Treadwell , Nico , Fuller , RalphE , Poet , Deucalion
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Zip-Bu , Lateeda
Race 2: Marmot , Firebolt , Schooner-B
Adult
Race 3: Jazzle , Rose-H , Taffy , Marita , Marseille , Abracadabra
Race 4: JJ-S , Flair , Swift , Rio-Y , Leela
Race 5: Paige-M , Stevie-S , Ned , Shaely , Splat
Race 6: Aoife , Chaco , Zircon , Henry , Charlie-O
Race 7: Morgana , Kyro , Aren , Trick , DUPLICATE -Varg
Race 8: Johnny Cashew , Hayley , Lola-P , Streak , Sgetti
Race 9: Royce , Cricket , Sprint , Caelan , Clyde , Joel
Race 10: LaFawnda , Sofie , Circe , Henree-Anne , Nestor , Doyle
Race 11: Mimi-S , Adara , Tanzy , Seven-P , Spinner , Junior-C
Race 12: Luther , Smarty (Scr) , Trixie-S , Carbon , Faye , Paris-S
Race 13: Barnabe , Beau-A , Raven-L , Gazelle , Link , Gator-B
Race 14: Eclipse-C , Lexus-A , Pete-W (Scr) , Rudy , Lucy-P , Millie-L
Race 15: Lakota , Dally-H , Spotweld , Cougar-B , DuLe , Ripley-E
Race 16: Freedom , Kira-H , Leroy , Zach , Haley , MsMike
Race 17: Windancer , Beastro , Rooney , Topanga , Ladybug , Blu
Race 18: Gila , Shax , Hermione , Gnarls , Lovi , Sundae
Race 19: Villain , Scottie , Pixie-S , Mariah-E , Bravo , Wendy-H
Race 20: Nico , Deucalion , Poet , Bella-I , Dune / Odie-S (Scr)
Race 21: Treadwell , Topogigio , Fuller , RalphE , Diesel-W , Tonto-C
Heat 4
Puppy
Race 1: Zip-Bu , Lateeda
Race 2: Schooner-B , Marmot , Firebolt
Adult
Race 3: Rio-Y , Leela , Marita , Taffy , Marseille , Abracadabra
Race 4: Swift , Charlie-O , Ned , Shaely , Splat
Race 5: Streak , Henry , Sgetti , Trick , DUPLICATE -Varg
Race 6: Stevie-S , Caelan , Rose-H , Clyde , Flair , Joel
Race 7: Seven-P , Zircon , Henree-Anne , Aren , Nestor , Doyle
Race 8: Lola-P , Paige-M , Spinner , JJ-S , Jazzle , Junior-C
Race 9: Tanzy , Sprint , Chaco / Hayley , Circe , Kyro
Race 10: Gazelle , Link , Carbon , Gator-B , Paris-S , Faye
Race 11: DuLe , Millie-L , Rudy , Lucy-P , Cougar-B , Ripley-E
Race 12: Cricket , Haley , Ladybug , Sofie , MsMike , Zach (PScr)
Race 13: Raven-L , Adara , Johnny Cashew , Aoife , Morgana , Trixie-S
Race 14: Spotweld , Leroy , Gnarls , Lovi , Blu , Topanga
Race 15: Mimi-S , Lexus-A , Royce / Dally-H , Beau-A , LaFawnda
Race 16: Rooney , Kira-H , Mariah-E , Bravo , Wendy-H , Sundae (PScr)
Race 17: Beastro , Bella-I , Lakota , Barnabe , Luther , Eclipse-C
Race 18: Windancer , Shax , Dune , Freedom , Pixie-S , Hermione
Race 19: Villain , Scottie , Gila , Deucalion , Tonto-C , Poet (PScr)
Race 20: Nico , Fuller , Topogigio , Treadwell , RalphE , Diesel-W

Notes:  WRA National







©1998-2018 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)