15

Whippet Appreciation Society In Texas

Celina,  TX

4-26-08

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   30

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Chris Bowen

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Adult
1 26.000   Cayley Ringdove Cayley A Browder, E 4.000 4.000
2 23.000   Hudi Whodunit A Wilcox, C 0.000 2.000
3 18.500   Treadwell Grizzly Man A Bowen, C 2.000 0.000
4 15.000   Mati Sheeza Material Witness B Wilcox, C 0.000 0.000
5 13.500   Gnarls Original Spin B LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
6 13.000   Rooney Spinnuendo A Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
7 13.000   Okie Windyglen Okie Tuff B McMath, B 0.000 0.000
8 10.000   Tex-M Windyglen Texoma Tuff B McMath, B 0.000 0.000
9 10.000   Max-B Maximus C Berdy, E 0.000 0.000
10 10.000 SCR 4 Gabi Village Gossip A Wilcox, C 0.000 0.000
11 7.500   McGee Casino's One Class Act C Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
12 7.500   Sookie Windyglen Forget-Me-Not C Berdy, E 0.000 0.000
13 7.000   Lovi Windyglen's Geterdone C Jackson, V 0.000 0.000
14 6.000 SCR 3 Bunny-R Windyglen Bunny Express C Remm, H 0.000 0.000
15 5.000   Joplin JZ Dirty Red Bandana B Murphy, S 0.000 0.000
16 5.000 SCR 3 Shine-B Windyglen Luckenbach Moon C Browder, E 0.000 0.000
17 5.000 SCR 3 Reilly Dreams Rising Star D Wilcox, C 0.000 0.000
18 5.000 SCR 2 Betty-B Whosyourdaddy D Bowen, C 0.000 0.000
18 5.000 SCR 2 Boo-R Wheatland Kobe D Remm, H 0.000 0.000
20 4.500   Blade Aricole's Quicksilver Blade C Berdy, E 0.000 0.000
21 3.000 SCR 2 Jano Windyglens Tejano Tuff B McMath, B 0.000 0.000
22 3.000 SCR 2 Jamie-W True Lies C Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
23 3.000 SCR 2 Tatis Casino's See You Later D Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
24 2.500   Sam-B Aricole's Cherokee Sam C Berdy, E 0.000 0.000
25 2.000   Anya Aricoles Iron Dragonfly D Berdy, E 0.000 0.000
26 2.000 SCR 3 Charlie-W Cara Sardonyx By Design D Wilcox, C 0.000 0.000
27 2.000 SCR 2 Burghley Hot Topic B LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
28 0.000   Gibby Casino's Go Crazy for Rialcel C LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
29 0.000 SCR 2 Tessi Lyth Cold Shot B Jackson, V 0.000 0.000
30 0.000 SCR 2 Jake-R Golden Sage of Blue Bayou D Remm, H 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Adult
Race 1: Boo-R (Scr) , Tatis (Scr) , Charlie-W
Race 2: Betty-B (Scr) , Reilly , Anya , Jake-R (Scr)
Race 3: Shine-B , Jamie-W (Scr) , Sookie , Blade , Sam-B
Race 4: Bunny-R , Lovi , Max-B , McGee , Gibby
Race 5: Gnarls , Jano (Scr) , Okie , Joplin
Race 6: Mati , Tex-M , Burghley (Scr) , Tessi (Scr)
Race 7: Hudi / Cayley , Treadwell , Gabi , Rooney
Heat 2
Race 1: Joplin , McGee / Blade , Sam-B , Gibby , Charlie-W (Scr)
Race 2: Okie , Max-B , Reilly (Scr) , Sookie , Anya
Race 3: Gabi / Rooney , Tex-M , Shine-B (Scr) , Lovi
Race 4: Cayley , Hudi , Treadwell , Mati , Gnarls , Bunny-R (Scr)
  
Heat 3
Race 1: McGee , Sookie , Blade , Sam-B , Gibby , Anya
Race 2: Gnarls , Okie , Lovi , Tex-M , Joplin , Max-B
Race 3: Hudi , Cayley , Treadwell , Mati , Rooney , Gabi (Scr)
Heat 4
Race 1: Max-B , Sam-B / Sookie , Blade / Gibby , Anya
Race 2: Tex-M , Okie , Lovi , Joplin , McGee
Race 3: Cayley , Treadwell , Hudi , Mati , Rooney , Gnarls

Notes: 







©1998-2018 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)