15

Greater St. Louis Whippet Club

Purina Farms-Gray Summit,  MO

5-28-05

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   20

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Sue Weilbacher

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Adult
1 29.000   Burghley Hot Topic A LeClair, P 0.000 3.000
2 21.000   Zeke Windwalker Zantanon A Downey, M 0.000 1.000
3 16.000   Monkey Bpali-Bpali Monyet Loreng A Ngala, V 0.000 0.000
4 16.000   Gateway Windwalker Chicaro Impala B Snyder, L 3.000 0.000
5 14.500   Jabbo Kemah Bro Jabbo Shine A Harvey, D 0.000 0.000
6 14.000   McGee Casino's One Class Act B Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
7 14.000   TJ Queenie's Wndcr's Freedom Fighter B King, S 1.000 0.000
8 9.500   Stevie-S Queenies Rosewood Rhiannon B Slater, M 0.000 0.000
9 9.000 SCR 4 Tatis Casino's See You Later C Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
10 7.500   Atilla Queenie's Casino Laptop C Randolph, K 0.000 0.000
11 7.000   Gibby Casino's Go Crazy for Rialcel C LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
12 6.500 SCR 3 Quejica Wheatland Quejica Kezo B Harvey, D 0.000 0.000
13 6.000 SCR 4 Riva Rosewood's Riva Ridge D Slater, K 0.000 0.000
14 5.000   Lightning Delphi MountSinai Lightning B Cover, H 0.000 0.000
15 5.000   Shaely Rosewood's Question of Style C Slater, K 0.000 0.000
16 5.000   Nitro-K Queenie's Wndcr Caffeine Blast D King, S 0.000 0.000
17 4.000 SCR 2 Derby-T Windwalker Panzarita A Downey, M 0.000 0.000
18 3.000   Thunder-C Jaama's Thunder of the Apocolypse C Cover, H 0.000 0.000
19 3.000 SCR 2 Tikus Bpali-Bpali Tikus Loreng B Ngala, V 0.000 0.000
20 0.000 PSCR 4 Yasu Lyth Bracken C Ngala, V 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Adult
Race 1: Riva , Nitro-K
Race 2: Tatis , Gibby / Atilla , Yasu , Shaely , Thunder-C
Race 3: Quejica , Tikus (Scr) , Stevie-S
Race 4: TJ / Gateway , McGee , Lightning
Race 5: Burghley , Zeke , Jabbo , Derby-T (Scr) , Monkey
Heat 2
Race 1: McGee , Stevie-S , Lightning , Shaely / Yasu , Thunder-C
Race 2: Gateway , Monkey , TJ , Atilla , Gibby , Nitro-K
Race 3: Burghley , Zeke , Jabbo , Tatis , Quejica (Scr) , Riva
  
Heat 3
Race 1: Atilla , Lightning , Gibby , Thunder-C , Shaely , Yasu
Race 2: Monkey , TJ , Stevie-S , Nitro-K , Riva (Scr)
Race 3: Burghley , Zeke , McGee , Jabbo , Gateway , Tatis (Scr)
Heat 4
Race 1: Shaely , Thunder-C , Nitro-K , Yasu (PScr)
Race 2: TJ , Stevie-S / Gibby , Atilla , Lightning
Race 3: Burghley , Zeke , Monkey , Gateway , Jabbo , McGee

Notes: 







©1998-2018 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)