15

North Coast Coursing

Oberlin,  OH

7-9-05

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   24

In Conjunction:   LG 

Race Secretary:   Judy Lowther

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 20.000   Pete-W Notorious Weaver's Poet N Weir, J 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 26.000   Gazelle Pfyre's Serenghetti Wind B Kirchner, C 0.000 3.000
2 19.000   Sprint Crosswinds Sprint to the Finish A Anderson, L 0.000 1.000
3 18.500   Burghley Hot Topic A LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
4 18.000   Panther Notorious Poeta Pantera A Hoelscher, L 3.000 0.000
5 16.000   Elton Queenie's Rocket Man B Kokaisel, C 1.000 0.000
6 13.000   Aretha Wheatland Kentfield Queen O'Soul B Otero, K 0.000 0.000
7 13.000   Tatis Casino's See You Later B Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
8 12.000   Sage Indigo Sage A Benus, P 0.000 0.000
9 11.000   Gibby Casino's Go Crazy for Rialcel C LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
10 9.500   Oliver-Ko Wildhearts One Eyed Jack C Kokaisel, C 0.000 0.000
11 9.000   Jamie-W True Lies B Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
12 9.000   Zep Wildabout SaeSi Petty Gossip C Kelsey, A 0.000 0.000
13 8.000   McGee Casino's One Class Act B Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
14 8.000   Atilla Queenie's Casino Laptop C Randolph, K 0.000 0.000
15 7.000   Jamie-R Elysian Pompeii Pastorale C Rockwell, K 0.000 0.000
16 6.000   Honey Bunny TNT's Foolish Honey Bunny C Mobley, C 0.000 0.000
17 6.000   Sam-M Bar'O's Now And Then O'TNT C Mobley, C 0.000 0.000
18 5.000 PSCR 4 Laddie GJ Hielan' Laddie O Whillo B C Gammie, G 0.000 0.000
19 5.000 PSCR 2 Cassie-E Cyrano's Cassandra Crossing D Estis, K 0.000 0.000
20 3.000 SCR 3 Abracadabra Lepus Rose Madder D Hoelscher, L 0.000 0.000
21 2.000 SCR 2 M Mlynarz To Be Eminent D Benus, P 0.000 0.000
22 0.000   Flyer-L Pfyre's High Flyin Dreamer D Lowther, J 0.000 0.000
23 0.000 SCR 4 Julia Vic's Wynmor Julia D Beranek, C 0.000 0.000
24 0.000 SCR 3 Clipper Wynmore Clipper Skipper D Beranek, C 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Pete-W
Adult
Race 2: Cassie-E , Abracadabra , M (Scr) , Julia , Flyer-L , Clipper
Race 3: Oliver-Ko , Laddie , Sam-M , Jamie-R
Race 4: Atilla , Gibby , Zep , Honey Bunny
Race 5: Gazelle , Aretha , Elton , Jamie-W , McGee , Tatis
Race 6: Burghley , Sprint , Panther , Sage
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Pete-W
Adult
Race 2: Tatis , Honey Bunny , Jamie-R , Julia , Flyer-L , Clipper (Scr)
Race 3: Elton , McGee , Jamie-W , Zep , Sam-M
Race 4: Aretha , Sage , Laddie , Gibby , Abracadabra (Scr) , Cassie-E (PScr)
Race 5: Gazelle , Sprint , Panther , Burghley , Oliver-Ko , Atilla
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Pete-W
Adult
Race 2: Jamie-W , Jamie-R , Sam-M , Flyer-L , Julia (Scr)
Race 3: McGee , Gibby , Zep , Honey Bunny
Race 4: Elton , Tatis , Atilla , Laddie , Oliver-Ko
Race 5: Gazelle , Burghley / Panther , Sprint , Aretha , Sage
Heat 4
Puppy
Race 1: Pete-W
Adult
Race 2: Zep , Honey Bunny , Sam-M , Flyer-L
Race 3: Gibby , Oliver-Ko , Jamie-R , Laddie (PScr)
Race 4: Tatis , Sage , Jamie-W , McGee , Atilla
Race 5: Gazelle , Sprint , Panther , Elton , Burghley , Aretha

Notes: 







©1998-2018 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)