15

Garden State Sighthound Assoc

Colts Neck,  NJ

11-26-04

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   40

In Conjunction:   AS NT 

Race Secretary:   Jean Pennie

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Adult
1 25.000   Blaze-F Windyglen's Blaze of Glory II A Fisher, R 0.000 5.000
2 22.000   Poet Windwalker Born in the USA A Hoelscher, L 0.000 3.000
3 20.500   Gazelle Pfyre's Serenghetti Wind A Kirchner, C 0.000 1.000
4 15.500   Tori-F Pfyre's Tornado Wind B Fisher, R 5.000 0.000
5 15.500   Haley Lyth Lecombe A Cox, G 0.000 0.000
6 13.000   Barry Notorious Chartwell Rio Azul C Bonacarti, E 2.000 0.000
7 13.000   Irish-P Pfyre's Celtic Wind B Pennie, J 2.000 0.000
8 12.000   Ike-S Mystic's Icarus of Odyssey C Sosangelis, A 0.000 0.000
9 11.000   Herc Notorious Hercules of Odysey C Sosangelis, A 0.000 0.000
10 10.000   Meekah Pfyre's Color of the Wind C Lowther, J 0.000 0.000
11 10.000   Nestor Bitterblue's Nestor C Garwacki, L 0.000 0.000
12 10.000 SCR 4 Shaft Blarneystones Soul Train B Campo, J 0.000 0.000
13 10.000 SCR 4 Teryn Barje Shoreline Teryn UpD Track B Campo, J 0.000 0.000
14 9.000   Cadence Windyglen's Double Time B Mellinger, J 0.000 0.000
15 9.000   Eureka Kentfield's PDQ Eureka C Garwacki, P 0.000 0.000
16 8.000   Ios Windyglens To Di For B Banks, M 0.000 0.000
17 8.000   Merc Notorious Mercury of Odyssey C Sosangelis, B 0.000 0.000
18 8.000   Kyro Catchem Kyro C Damant, V 0.000 0.000
19 8.000   Katie-C TNT's Sweet Emotion C Cox, J 0.000 0.000
20 8.000   Rose-S Paris Diablesse La Rose C Straehle, V 0.000 0.000
21 8.000 SCR 4 Tonto-C Shoreline Tomahawk Jet B Campo, J 0.000 0.000
22 7.000   Rex Mystic's Rhexanor of Odyssey D Sosangelis, A 0.000 0.000
23 7.000   Bonnet Carbeth Scotch Bonnet C Kirchner, C 0.000 0.000
24 7.000   Patriot-H Seaspell's Concord Point C Heffernan, J 0.000 0.000
25 7.000   Drambuie Hound Hill Firewater C Strickland, W 0.000 0.000
26 6.500 SCR 4 Kaya Lyth Notorious Kaya B Rene-Farebrother, S 0.000 0.000
27 6.000   Varg Diablesse Varg Says C Straehle, V 0.000 0.000
28 5.000   Tanner Vitesse Kiss Me Quick C Lowther, J 0.000 0.000
29 5.000   Naomi Bitterblue's Soul Sister C Garwacki, L 0.000 0.000
30 5.000   Jenny Latte Snowcap's Jenny Lind C Blayne-Paul, J 0.000 0.000
31 5.000   Stella-S Diablesse Says C Straehle, E 0.000 0.000
32 5.000 SCR 4 Speedie Shoreline's Expedia Jet C Campo, L 0.000 0.000
33 4.000   Pippin-B TNT's Top Hat O'Chartwell C Bonacarti, E 0.000 0.000
34 4.000   Gideon C. Square Hound Hill Gideon C Miller, C 0.000 0.000
35 4.000   Jamie-R Elysian Pompeii Pastorale D Rockwell, K 0.000 0.000
36 3.000   Tug-D Diablesse La Joie du Roi D Downen, L 0.000 0.000
37 0.000   Muggles Hound Hill Mugshot C Miller, C 0.000 0.000
38 0.000   Abracadabra Lepus Rose Madder D Hoelscher, L 0.000 0.000
39 0.000   Flyer-L Pfyre's High Flyin Dreamer D Lowther, J 0.000 0.000
40 0.000 SCR 3 Evie Indigo Unsinkbl Eventhorizon C Mark, A 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Adult
Race 1: Rex , Tug-D , Jamie-R , Abracadabra , Flyer-L
Race 2: Speedie , Katie-C , Varg / Pippin-B , Stella-S
Race 3: Tanner , Patriot-H , Drambuie , Jenny Latte , Naomi , Muggles
Race 4: Ike-S , Merc , Nestor , Meekah , Rose-S , Evie
Race 5: Barry , Herc , Eureka , Bonnet , Kyro , Gideon
Race 6: Kaya , Teryn , Ios , Tonto-C
Race 7: Shaft , Tori-F , Cadence , Irish-P
Race 8: Gazelle , Haley , Poet , Blaze-F
Heat 2
Race 1: Naomi , Jenny Latte , Stella-S , Muggles , Abracadabra , Flyer-L
Race 2: Meekah , Kyro , Gideon / Rose-S , Evie (Scr)
Race 3: Irish-P , Tonto-C , Bonnet , Pippin-B , Varg
Race 4: Cadence , Ios , Eureka , Nestor , Drambuie , Jamie-R
Race 5: Teryn , Herc , Merc , Katie-C , Patriot-H , Tug-D
Race 6: Blaze-F , Tori-F , Ike-S , Rex , Tanner , Speedie
Race 7: Poet , Gazelle , Haley , Shaft , Kaya , Barry
  
Heat 3
Race 1: Varg , Gideon , Rose-S , Muggles , Abracadabra , Flyer-L
Race 2: Bonnet , Pippin-B , Drambuie , Stella-S , Jamie-R
Race 3: Tonto-C (Scr) , Nestor , Kyro , Jenny Latte , Tug-D
Race 4: Meekah , Eureka , Patriot-H , Katie-C , Naomi
Race 5: Irish-P , Ios , Rex , Merc , Tanner , Speedie (Scr)
Race 6: Tori-F , Ike-S , Barry , Cadence , Kaya (Scr) , Herc
Race 7: Blaze-F , Poet , Gazelle , Haley , Shaft (Scr) , Teryn (Scr)
Heat 4
Race 1: Rose-S , Stella-S , Jamie-R , Muggles , Abracadabra , Flyer-L
Race 2: Katie-C , Drambuie , Jenny Latte , Gideon , Tug-D
Race 3: Nestor , Kyro , Patriot-H , Pippin-B , Naomi
Race 4: Herc , Merc , Eureka , Bonnet , Tanner , Varg
Race 5: Barry , Irish-P , Cadence , Meekah , Ios , Rex
Race 6: Blaze-F , Poet , Gazelle / Tori-F , Haley , Ike-S

Notes: 







©1998-2018 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)