15

North Coast Coursing

Oberlin,  OH

6-27-04

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   27

In Conjunction:   LG 

Race Secretary:   Judy Lowther

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Adult
1 24.000   Haley Lyth Lecombe A Cox, G 0.000 3.000
2 22.000   Bella-I Windyglens Fly By Night A Irvine, B 0.000 0.500
3 22.000   Blaze-F Windyglen's Blaze of Glory II A Fisher, R 0.000 0.500
4 17.500   Phreddy Windyglen's Phast Phreddy A Irvine, B 3.000 0.000
5 15.500   Wendy-H Pfyres Lil' Red Whirlwind A Hayden, M 0.000 0.000
6 15.500   Burghley Hot Topic A LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
7 14.500   Gazelle Pfyre's Serenghetti Wind A Kirchner, C 0.000 0.000
8 12.000   Darby-L Crosswind's Darby Divine A Lamb, V 0.000 0.000
9 12.000   Sprint Crosswinds Sprint to the Finish A Anderson, L 1.000 0.000
10 11.000   McGee Casino's One Class Act B Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
11 11.000   Tatis Casino's See You Later B Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
12 10.000   Meekah Pfyre's Color of the Wind A Lowther, J 0.000 0.000
13 10.000   Chip-K Carbeth Chipotle C Kirchner, C 0.000 0.000
14 10.000   Atilla Queenie's Casino Laptop C Randolph, K 0.000 0.000
15 9.000   Noc Pfyres Wind Of Change O TNT B Richards, D 0.000 0.000
16 9.000   Laddie GJ Hielan' Laddie O Whillo B B Gammie, G 0.000 0.000
17 8.000   Sage Indigo Sage B Benus, P 0.000 0.000
18 7.500   Riggs Nyquist Lethal Weapon C Johnson, J 0.000 0.000
19 7.000   Teela Wheatland Margarita Maddness C Hayden, M 0.000 0.000
20 5.000   Mouff SaeSi Aw You Dawg C Gammie, G 0.000 0.000
21 5.000 SCR 4 Zephyr-J Hollowell Plumcreek Zephyr D Johnson, J 0.000 0.000
22 4.500   Sunny-R TNT's Fools Gold B Richards, D 0.000 0.000
23 3.000   Katie-C TNT's Sweet Emotion C Cox, J 0.000 0.000
24 3.000   Frankie-H Jams Wandering My Way D Hayden, M 0.000 0.000
25 3.000 SCR 2 Shelby-H Fastco-Lyth Mustang Cobra A Heenan, J 0.000 0.000
26 2.000   Kip-L TNT's Gone In Sixty Seconds C Lowther, K 0.000 0.000
27 0.000 PSCR 3 Audrey TNT's IB a Foolish J.A.P. C Johnson, J 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Adult
Race 1: Zephyr-J , Frankie-H
Race 2: Teela , Katie-C , Kip-L , Riggs
Race 3: Mouff , Atilla , Chip-K , Audrey
Race 4: Noc , Laddie , McGee / Tatis , Sage , Sunny-R
Race 5: Haley , Phreddy , Gazelle / Wendy-H , Meekah
Race 6: Bella-I , Burghley , Blaze-F , Sprint , Shelby-H (Scr) , Darby-L
Heat 2
Race 1: Tatis , Sage , Riggs , Audrey , Sunny-R
Race 2: Darby-L , McGee , Chip-K , Kip-L , Frankie-H
Race 3: Meekah , Sprint , Laddie , Atilla , Katie-C
Race 4: Gazelle , Wendy-H , Teela , Mouff , Zephyr-J
Race 5: Blaze-F , Haley , Phreddy , Bella-I , Burghley , Noc
  
Heat 3
Race 1: Sage , Sunny-R / Riggs , Kip-L , Audrey (PScr)
Race 2: McGee , Chip-K , Atilla , Katie-C , Frankie-H
Race 3: Tatis , Noc , Laddie , Mouff , Zephyr-J (Scr)
Race 4: Wendy-H , Burghley , Darby-L , Sprint , Teela
Race 5: Haley , Blaze-F , Phreddy , Bella-I , Gazelle , Meekah
Heat 4
Race 1: Atilla , Riggs , Sunny-R , Katie-C , Kip-L , Frankie-H
Race 2: Sprint , Chip-K , Laddie , Teela / Sage , Mouff
Race 3: Burghley , Darby-L , McGee , Meekah , Tatis , Noc
Race 4: Bella-I , Blaze-F , Haley , Phreddy , Wendy-H , Gazelle

Notes: 







©1998-2018 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)