15

North Coast Coursing

Moreland Hills,  OH

10-12-03

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   116

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Judy Lowther

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 15.000 SCR 4 Cody-L Windyglen's Kodak Moment N Lobree, L 0.000 0.000
2 9.000 SCR 4 Bella-I Windyglens Fly By Night N Irvine, B 0.000 0.000
3 4.000 SCR 4 Rocky-J Rocky Road of Windyglen N Johnson, L 0.000 0.000
4 2.000 SCR 4 Samantha Windyglens Bewitched N Estes, K 0.000 0.000
Senior
1 32.000   Eagle-S Hound Hill American Eagle N Schoenfeld, M 0.000 0.000
2 24.000   Allie-O Galewind's A Striking Moment N Oace, S 0.000 0.000
Legend
1 32.000   Rippy Selby's Ripple of Wyndsor N Oace, S 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 27.000   Haley Lyth Lecombe A Cox, G 0.000 8.000
2 20.000   Poet Windwalker Born in the USA A Hoelscher, L 0.000 5.000
3 20.000   Blue-McM Windyglen's I'ma Tuff Guy A McMath, B 0.000 5.000
4 19.500   Macan Bpali-Bpali Macan Loreng A Ngala, V 0.000 2.000
5 19.000   Scoche Weabe Scoche A Shomo, C 0.000 0.000
6 18.000   Blaze-F Windyglen's Blaze of Glory II A Fisher, R 0.000 0.000
7 18.000   Shaft Blarneystones Soul Train B Campo, J 8.000 0.000
8 16.000   Dandy Windyglen Sawyer's Dandy Don A Harner, D 6.000 0.000
9 15.500   Topanga Windyglens Fog Cutter at Oceana A Banks, L 0.000 0.000
10 14.000   Daisy-A Windyglen's Flower Power B Allen, S 4.000 0.000
11 14.000   Parker Ringdove Parker Eaton A Underwood, L 0.000 0.000
12 13.000   Bogart Windyglen's Bogart B Hatch, J 1.000 0.000
13 13.000   Kaya Lyth Notorious Kaya D Rene-Farebrother, S 1.000 0.000
14 12.500   Scarlet-E Windyglen Gone with the Wind C Estes, K 0.000 0.000
15 12.000   Cinder-S Dreams Burnin Down the House A Swank, P 0.000 0.000
16 12.000 PSCR 4 Q-M Dreams Quik Enuff A McMath, B 0.000 0.000
17 12.000   Mushka Mushka of Veritas A Oace, S 0.000 0.000
18 12.000   Cole-W Queenie's Black Bronco B Wilson, M 0.000 0.000
19 11.500   Teryn Barje Shoreline Teryn UpD Track A Campo, J 0.000 0.000
20 11.000   Lambeau High-Tone Lambeau A Schultz, K 0.000 0.000
21 11.000   Darby-L Crosswind's Darby Divine A Lamb, V 0.000 0.000
22 11.000   Ned Kemah Dreaded Ned A Black, P 0.000 0.000
23 11.000   Star-E Windwalker Star Spangled A Estis, K 0.000 0.000
24 10.500   Montana Jammin' Montana Gold C Wilks, L 0.000 0.000
25 10.000   Teela Wheatland Margarita Maddness A Hayden, M 0.000 0.000
26 10.000   Murphy-C Curas A Clock Work Orange B Crawmer, K 0.000 0.000
27 10.000   Saucy A-One Elkandahar C Hayes, L 0.000 0.000
28 10.000   Paige-S Queenie's Rosewood Rampage B Szymaniak, J 0.000 0.000
29 10.000   Ariel Stormwind's Fresh Air Zarrob A Koschade, M 0.000 0.000
30 10.000   Shine-B Windyglen Luckenbach Moon B Browder, E 0.000 0.000
31 10.000   Cadence Windyglen's Double Time B Mellinger, J 0.000 0.000
32 10.000   Trea Elektra's Trea O'Sithean C Healy, D 0.000 0.000
33 10.000   Pearl-B Blaz-N Black Pearl B Burrus, G 0.000 0.000
34 9.500   Amur Wheatland Amur A McGowan, L 0.000 0.000
35 9.000   Zakk Wheatland WH American Hi Fi A Kunze, D 0.000 0.000
36 9.000   Laddie GJ Hielan' Laddie O Whillo B C Gammie, G 0.000 0.000
37 9.000   Huck-P Notorious Huckleberry Finn B Powers, D 0.000 0.000
38 9.000   Feet DuRight's Got Feet C Black, P 0.000 0.000
39 9.000   Thumper Windyglen's Dust Bunny C Oace, S 0.000 0.000
40 8.000   Maverick-S Windyglens High Roller A Stebbins, J 0.000 0.000
41 8.000   Snowball Ace's Snowball ElKandahar C Hayes, L 0.000 0.000
42 8.000   Bonnet Carbeth Scotch Bonnet B Kirchner, C 0.000 0.000
43 8.000   Athos Athos El Kandahar B Hayes, L 0.000 0.000
44 8.000   James Rosewood's Secret Question B Goodman, K 0.000 0.000
45 8.000   Buddy-G Blarneystone's Rio Negra B Gersich, A 0.000 0.000
46 8.000   Angus-B Wishful Sinful D Busch, L 0.000 0.000
47 8.000   Pippin-B TNT's Top Hat O'Chartwell C Bonacarti, E 0.000 0.000
48 8.000   Nefret Notorious Queen Nefret A Bonacarti, E 0.000 0.000
49 8.000   Atilla Queenie's Casino Laptop C Randolph, K 0.000 0.000
50 8.000   Nestor Bitterblue's Nestor B Garwacki, L 0.000 0.000
51 7.000   Mack Casino's In Constant Motion A Marrero, S 0.000 0.000
52 7.000   Ozzie-W Iron Man Of Wyndsor B Wilson, M 0.000 0.000
53 7.000   Gypsy Domino The Wanderer B Dunston, S 0.000 0.000
54 7.000   Finn Tinstone Granite Quoit B Cleary, S 0.000 0.000
55 7.000   Swift Crosswind Swiftfoot C Kennedy, K 0.000 0.000
56 7.000   Squire Capetown Esquire C Kunze, D 0.000 0.000
57 7.000   Doyle Pfyre's Heart of India C Hmieleski, J 0.000 0.000
58 7.000   Sharona Lookout DuRight's Lil' Nicnack C Stewart, J 0.000 0.000
59 7.000 SCR 4 Tatis Casino's See You Later A Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
60 7.000 SCR 3 Ios Windyglens To Di For B Banks, M 0.000 0.000
61 6.000   Diesel-C Wildhearts Dealer's Choice C Kunze, D 0.000 0.000
62 6.000   Drambuie Hound Hill Firewater C Strickland, W 0.000 0.000
63 6.000   Nova-H Ace's Choice El Kandahar C Hayes, L 0.000 0.000
64 6.000   Suga Lyth Hotsuga A Chapman, W 0.000 0.000
65 6.000   Slots Quantum's Let it Ride C Hayden, M 0.000 0.000
66 6.000   Risky Wheatland When You Believe C Kennedy, K 0.000 0.000
67 6.000   Cassie-E Cyrano's Cassandra Crossing C Estis, K 0.000 0.000
68 6.000   Cody-K Plumcreek Hollowell Walk in Time C Kunze, D 0.000 0.000
69 6.000   Delta-D Capetown Southern Living C Davies, I 0.000 0.000
70 6.000 SCR 4 Suzy Stormwinds Black-Eyed Suzy A McDonald, S 0.000 0.000
71 5.000   Spirit-M Blarneystone's Mystic Spirit C McKibbin, B 0.000 0.000
72 5.000   Gibby Casino's Go Crazy for Rialcel C LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
73 5.000   Trouble Crosswind Chocolatero C Kennedy, K 0.000 0.000
74 5.000   Tater Mystic Sweet Potato C Wenrich, H 0.000 0.000
75 5.000   Spike-H AAA Spike El Kandahar C Hayes, L 0.000 0.000
76 5.000   Charlie-W Cara Sardonyx By Design D Wilcox, C 0.000 0.000
77 5.000   Alaska Domino Baked Alaska C Miner, D 0.000 0.000
78 5.000   Aero Devonair's Ebenezer C Weir, S 0.000 0.000
79 5.000   Inka Clearhound's Inka C Cleary, S 0.000 0.000
80 5.000   Darby-W Cajen Lakota C Wilcox, C 0.000 0.000
81 5.000   Charlie-H Krislyn's Live and Up Close C Hayden, M 0.000 0.000
82 5.000   Madison Fallowfield Twist of Fate D Kunze, D 0.000 0.000
83 5.000   Simon-G Karasar's Representative C Goodman, K 0.000 0.000
84 5.000   Sam I Am Warburton Heart of the Story B Renzulli, P 0.000 0.000
85 5.000   Hunter-B Shamasan Nightshift at Oceana C Banks, L 0.000 0.000
86 5.000 SCR 3 Opus Mystic's Opus One D Wenrich, H 0.000 0.000
87 5.000 SCR 3 Burghley Hot Topic A LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
88 5.000 SCR 3 Chloe-O Domino Chloe Mkia B O'Connell, D 0.000 0.000
89 4.000   Draven Nieohn's Going the Distance C Cunningham, P 0.000 0.000
90 4.000   Chili Carbeth Redhot Chili Pepper D Dunston, S 0.000 0.000
91 4.000   Frankie-H Jams Wandering My Way C Hayden, M 0.000 0.000
92 4.000 SCR 3 Rover Queenie's Lookout Land Rover C Stewart, J 0.000 0.000
93 3.000   Richtor Queenie's Mister Earthquake C Wilson, M 0.000 0.000
94 3.000   Clipper Wynmore Clipper Skipper D Beranek, C 0.000 0.000
95 3.000   Zephyr-B Broadstrider's Cordelia D Browder, E 0.000 0.000
96 3.000   Mouse-D Shamasan's Bit Of BlueFire C Dale, S 0.000 0.000
97 3.000   Duplicate-Kestrel-C Clearhounds Kestrel C Cleary, L 0.000 0.000
98 3.000   Spell Hound Hill Cast A Spell C Strickland, W 0.000 0.000
99 3.000 PSCR 2 Hawk-L Whillo B's Hawk by Windyglen D Lowther, J 0.000 0.000
100 2.000   Dutch-C Wildhare Cowboy Cadillac D Costello, D 0.000 0.000
101 2.000   Abracadabra Lepus Rose Madder D Hoelscher, L 0.000 0.000
102 2.000   Pugsley Surrey Hill's Repercussion D Ferry, J 0.000 0.000
103 2.000   Deva Wildwood's Reign of Terror D Kennedy, K 0.000 0.000
104 2.000   Geena-S Rosewood's Genuine Risk C Szymaniak, J 0.000 0.000
105 2.000 SCR 4 Ember Deepwoods Surrey Hill S'more C Buzzell, L 0.000 0.000
106 2.000 SCR 3 Maya-S Ace's Maya ElKandahar B Statler, L 0.000 0.000
107 0.000   Layna Locar's Mixed Blessings D Lowther, J 0.000 0.000
108 0.000   Ernie Alharin Satari Eria Tapastry D Cunningham, P 0.000 0.000
109 0.000   Ace Open Mind D Hayes, L 0.000 0.000
110 0.000 SCR 3 Chip-K Carbeth Chipotle B Kirchner, C 0.000 0.000
111 0.000 SCR 3 Jamie-R Elysian Pompeii Pastorale C Rockwell, K 0.000 0.000
112 0.000 PSCR 1 Bentley Plumcreek HW Watership Down C Kunze, D 0.000 0.000
113 0.000 DQ 1 Paprika Carbeth Domino Paprika B Miner, D 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Senior
Race 1: Eagle-S , Allie-O
Legend
Race 2: Rippy
Puppy
Race 3: Cody-L , Bella-I , Samantha , Rocky-J
Adult
Race 4: Kaya , Madison , Chili , Zephyr-B , Ace
Race 5: Angus-B , Hawk-L , Dutch-C , Charlie-W , Ernie
Race 6: Opus , Clipper , Pugsley , Abracadabra , Deva , Layna
Race 7: Swift , Slots , Squire , Frankie-H , Duplicate-Kestrel-C
Race 8: Saucy , Snowball , Laddie , Spike-H , Mouse-D
Race 9: Trouble , Trea , Draven , Richtor , Spell
Race 10: Scarlet-E , Feet , Thumper , Pippin-B , Inka , Charlie-H
Race 11: Montana , Aero , Doyle , Tater , Ember , Jamie-R
Race 12: Spirit-M , Atilla , Risky / Delta-D , Alaska , Geena-S
Race 13: Gibby , Diesel-C , Cody-K , Drambuie , Darby-W , Hunter-B
Race 14: Nova-H / Rover , Cassie-E , Simon-G , Sharona , Bentley (PScr)
Race 15: Daisy-A , Buddy-G , Bonnet , Gypsy , Athos , Finn
Race 16: Shine-B , Cole-W , Ios , Paige-S , Pearl-B , Paprika (DQ)
Race 17: Shaft , Bogart , Huck-P , James , Nestor , Sam I Am
Race 18: Cadence , Murphy-C , Ozzie-W , Chloe-O , Maya-S , Chip-K
Race 19: Macan , Lambeau , Ned , Zakk , Nefret
Race 20: Topanga , Parker , Cinder-S , Amur / Teryn
Race 21: Blue-McM , Haley , Blaze-F , Q-M , Star-E , Suga
Race 22: Scoche , Dandy , Mushka , Tatis , Ariel , Mack
Race 23: Poet , Darby-L , Teela , Suzy , Maverick-S , Burghley
Heat 2
Senior
Race 1: Eagle-S , Allie-O
Legend
Race 2: Rippy
Puppy
Race 3: Cody-L , Bella-I , Rocky-J , Samantha
Adult
Race 4: Charlie-W , Zephyr-B , Deva , Layna , Ernie , Ace
Race 5: Spike-H , Mouse-D , Frankie-H , Abracadabra , Duplicate-Kestrel-C
Race 6: Pippin-B , Richtor , Inka , Spell , Charlie-H
Race 7: Tater , Alaska , Ember , Geena-S , Jamie-R (Scr)
Race 8: Finn , Drambuie , Sharona , Darby-W , Hunter-B , Simon-G
Race 9: Paige-S , Athos , Gypsy , Nestor , Pearl-B , Sam I Am
Race 10: Chloe-O (Scr) , James , Maya-S (Scr) , Delta-D , Chip-K (Scr) , Risky
Race 11: Laddie , Squire , Draven , Chili , Dutch-C , Pugsley
Race 12: Ios (Scr) , Bonnet , Thumper , Doyle , Cassie-E , Cody-K
Race 13: Mack , Burghley (Scr) , Ozzie-W , Huck-P , Suga , Madison
Race 14: Snowball , Feet , Trea , Slots , Clipper , Hawk-L (PScr)
Race 15: Bogart , Buddy-G , Cole-W , Atilla , Diesel-C , Aero
Race 16: Teryn , Amur , Murphy-C , Ariel , Star-E , Nefret
Race 17: Q-M , Tatis , Maverick-S , Zakk , Nova-H , Rover (Scr)
Race 18: Saucy , Kaya , Suzy , Swift , Angus-B , Opus (Scr)
Race 19: Daisy-A , Montana / Scarlet-E , Spirit-M , Gibby , Trouble
Race 20: Blaze-F , Shaft , Cinder-S , Shine-B , Cadence , Ned
Race 21: Haley , Parker , Lambeau , Dandy , Teela , Mushka
Race 22: Blue-McM , Poet , Topanga , Scoche , Macan , Darby-L
  
Heat 3
Senior
Race 1: Eagle-S , Allie-O
Legend
Race 2: Rippy
Puppy
Race 3: Cody-L (Scr) , Bella-I (Scr) , Rocky-J (Scr) , Samantha (Scr)
Adult
Race 4: Charlie-H , Duplicate-Kestrel-C , Abracadabra , Layna , Ernie , Ace
Race 5: Darby-W , Simon-G , Sam I Am , Hunter-B , Geena-S , Spell
Race 6: Pearl-B , Nestor , Risky , Delta-D , Frankie-H , Deva
Race 7: Gypsy , Inka , Sharona , Ember (Scr) , Dutch-C , Pugsley
Race 8: Huck-P , Doyle , Suga , Cassie-E , Cody-K , Chili
Race 9: Athos , Drambuie , Alaska , Richtor , Mouse-D , Zephyr-B
Race 10: James , Diesel-C , Aero , Slots , Madison , Clipper
Race 11: Ariel , Star-E , Nefret , Atilla , Thumper , Draven
Race 12: Zakk , Ozzie-W , Nova-H , Spike-H , Pippin-B , Charlie-W
Race 13: Paige-S , Bonnet , Finn , Squire , Trea , Tater
Race 14: Murphy-C , Maverick-S , Cole-W , Angus-B , Swift , Trouble
Race 15: Teela , Ned , Shine-B , Cadence , Spirit-M , Gibby
Race 16: Dandy , Amur , Mushka , Suzy (Scr) , Feet , Buddy-G
Race 17: Cinder-S , Scarlet-E , Darby-L , Tatis (Scr) , Laddie , Mack
Race 18: Shaft , Lambeau , Bogart , Kaya , Montana , Snowball
Race 19: Macan , Q-M , Daisy-A , Parker , Saucy , Teryn
Race 20: Haley , Poet , Blue-McM , Blaze-F , Scoche , Topanga
Heat 4
Senior
Race 1: Eagle-S , Allie-O
Legend
Race 2: Rippy
Adult
Race 3: Hunter-B , Spell , Geena-S , Layna , Ernie , Ace
Race 4: Delta-D , Sam I Am , Frankie-H , Pugsley , Deva
Race 5: Cody-K / Cassie-E , Chili , Dutch-C , Abracadabra
Race 6: Nestor , Risky , Simon-G , Mouse-D , Duplicate-Kestrel-C
Race 7: Atilla , Slots , Madison , Richtor , Clipper , Zephyr-B
Race 8: Thumper , Sharona , Suga , Darby-W , Draven , Charlie-H
Race 9: Pearl-B , Nefret , Doyle , Alaska , Aero , Inka
Race 10: Trea , Pippin-B , Squire , Tater , Spike-H , Charlie-W
Race 11: Cadence , Angus-B , Swift , Spirit-M , Gibby , Trouble
Race 12: Star-E , Feet , Buddy-G , Diesel-C , Drambuie , Nova-H
Race 13: Cole-W , Shine-B , Huck-P , Ozzie-W , Gypsy , Finn
Race 14: Mushka , Montana , Laddie , Mack , Athos , James
Race 15: Kaya , Ned , Ariel , Maverick-S , Snowball , Bonnet
Race 16: Parker , Teryn , Darby-L , Zakk , Amur , Paige-S
Race 17: Dandy , Bogart , Scarlet-E , Teela , Murphy-C , Saucy
Race 18: Shaft , Topanga , Daisy-A , Cinder-S , Lambeau , Q-M (PScr)
Race 19: Haley , Scoche , Macan , Blaze-F , Poet , Blue-McM

Notes:  WRA & NOTRA NATIONALS!!!







©1998-2018 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)