15

North Texas Whippet Club

Celina,  TX

11-24-00

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   42

In Conjunction:  

Race Secretary:   Robin Horner

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Adult
1 24.000   MacBeth MacBeth Vitesse H Burlingame, P 5.000 5.000
2 23.000   Q-M Dreams Quik Enuff A McMath, B 3.000 3.000
3 21.000   Neoptolemus Kentfield's Neoptolemus A Woolf, M 1.000 1.000
4 18.000   Delta-O Galeforce Wheatland Delta N Otero, K 0.000 0.000
5 16.000   Bubba-M Kenro's Bubba Tuff A McMath, B 0.000 0.000
6 15.500   Carmen-L Vitesse's Kiss-N-Tell A Lowther, K 0.000 0.000
7 14.000   Dillon-M Gunsmoke by Windyglen N Murphy, S 0.000 0.000
8 13.000   Marika Kentfield ER's Marika N Rider, W 0.000 0.000
9 12.500   Beamer Wheatland Laser Beam H Angermeier, C 0.000 0.000
10 12.000   Redwood Wheatland Robert Redwood N Otero, K 0.000 0.000
11 11.000   Lotto-H Wheatland Lotto Fun A Hinkle, G 0.000 0.000
12 11.000   Primo Prime Suspect H Bowen, C 0.000 0.000
13 11.000   Atalanta Kentfield's Atalanta N Monroe, A 0.000 0.000
14 10.000   Raspa Ringdove Rasputin N Hintson, T 0.000 0.000
15 10.000   Andromeda Kentfield Andromeda Elektra N Woolf, M 0.000 0.000
16 10.000   Bayou Lyth Bayou N Bates, C 0.000 0.000
17 9.000   McGee Casino's One Class Act N Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
18 9.000   Doodle Bug DuRight's Duddette N Boutelle, C 0.000 0.000
19 8.000   Adelaide Kentfield Bitterblu Adelaide N Woolf, M 0.000 0.000
20 8.000   Revvin Rialcel's M.V. Augusta N LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
21 8.000   Danny Boy Queenie's Hard Drive N Whatley, K 0.000 0.000
22 7.500   Atilla Queenie's Casino Laptop N Randolph, K 0.000 0.000
23 7.000   Tatis Casino's See You Later N Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
24 7.000   Gibby Casino's Go Crazy for Rialcel N LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
25 7.000   Bette Queenie's Eternal Flame N Boutelle, C 0.000 0.000
26 6.000   Prune Whillo B's P O Blu Prune N Lowther, J 0.000 0.000
27 6.000 SCR 4 Pard Kentfields Vocal Partner N Harner, D 0.000 0.000
28 6.000 SCR 2 Sawyer-H Windyglen's Sawyer Brown H Harner, D 0.000 0.000
29 5.500   Pearl-O Wheatland Black Pearl N Otero, K 0.000 0.000
30 5.000   Tootsie Bohem Romanesque N Otero, K 0.000 0.000
31 5.000 PSCR 3 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki N Woolf, M 0.000 0.000
32 5.000 SCR 4 Holly Bolero's The Wagg'n End N Murphy, S 0.000 0.000
33 5.000 SCR 4 Annie Bolero's Kodak Moment N Murphy, S 0.000 0.000
34 3.000   Connor Allerei's La Connor N Murphy, S 0.000 0.000
35 3.000 PSCR 2 Angel-W Kenro's Im Quinella Tuff H Whatley, K 0.000 0.000
36 3.000 SCR 3 Linus-A Skylarks Linus of Wyndsor N Angermeier, C 0.000 0.000
37 2.000   Flyer-L Pfyre's High Flyin Dreamer N Lowther, J 0.000 0.000
38 2.000 SCR 4 Hannah-P Kanbar Softhearted Hannah N Pumpelly, J 0.000 0.000
39 2.000 SCR 3 Bill Queenie's Mr Bill Will N Harner, D 0.000 0.000
40 2.000 SCR 2 King-W Casino's Viking N Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
41 0.000   Cheyenne Cajen Cheyenne N Stefanski, S 0.000 0.000
42 0.000   Zephyr-B Broadstrider's Cordelia N Browder, E 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Adult
Race 1: Redwood , Linus-A , Bill , Tootsie , Zephyr-B
Race 2: Holly , Connor , King-W (Scr) , Flyer-L , Cheyenne
Race 3: Atalanta , Pearl-O , Hannah-P , Bette , Annie
Race 4: Delta-O , Revvin , Prune , Danny Boy , Gibby
Race 5: Yidaki , Atilla , Doodle Bug , Adelaide
Race 6: Andromeda , Pard , McGee , Bayou
Race 7: Dillon-M , Raspa , Tatis , Marika
Race 8: MacBeth , Sawyer-H (Scr) , Beamer , Primo , Angel-W
Race 9: Q-M , Neoptolemus , Carmen-L , Bubba-M , Lotto-H
Heat 2
Race 1: Annie , Tootsie , Bette , Flyer-L , Cheyenne , Zephyr-B
Race 2: Marika , Adelaide , Bayou , Danny Boy , Gibby
Race 3: McGee , Prune , Doodle Bug , Bill (Scr) , Hannah-P
Race 4: Tatis , Atilla / Pearl-O , Revvin , Linus-A (Scr) , Connor
Race 5: Bubba-M , Lotto-H , Raspa , Pard , Primo , Angel-W (PScr)
Race 6: Delta-O , Redwood , Andromeda , Yidaki , Atalanta , Holly
Race 7: Q-M , MacBeth , Carmen-L , Neoptolemus , Beamer , Dillon-M
  
Heat 3
Race 1: Gibby , Danny Boy , Bette , Flyer-L , Zephyr-B , Cheyenne
Race 2: Bayou , Adelaide , Tootsie , Hannah-P (Scr) , Connor
Race 3: Primo , Pard (Scr) , Revvin , Doodle Bug , Annie (Scr)
Race 4: Raspa , Marika , Prune / Atalanta , Holly (Scr)
Race 5: Lotto-H , Dillon-M , Atilla , Pearl-O , Yidaki (PScr)
Race 6: Carmen-L , Beamer , McGee , Tatis , Andromeda
Race 7: MacBeth , Delta-O , Neoptolemus , Q-M , Bubba-M , Redwood
Heat 4
Race 1: Danny Boy , Bette , Flyer-L , Cheyenne , Zephyr-B
Race 2: Doodle Bug , Revvin , Gibby , Tootsie , Connor
Race 3: Atalanta , Bayou , Adelaide , Prune , Pearl-O
Race 4: Marika , Andromeda , Primo , Tatis , Atilla
Race 5: Dillon-M , Beamer , Redwood , Raspa , Lotto-H / McGee
Race 6: Neoptolemus , Q-M , MacBeth , Bubba-M , Carmen-L , Delta-O

Notes:  gx







©1998-2018 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)